Sago Sandyman
Z'ha'dum Shadows (AAA)
Sago Sandyman
Nickname:
Jailhouse
Birthdate:
Oct. 19, 2021 (21 y, 7 m, 27 d)
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/202
Entry:
2039 Draft - Round: 19, Overall: 446, Team: Ravenhill Darkwings
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
None
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 22 52 27 34 14
vs R 22 51 27 34 14
vs L 22 53 27 34 14
Potential 26 52 33 51 30
Fielding C IF OF
Range 6 11
Error 10 32
Arm 81 23 16
Turn DP 15
C Ability 57
Position
Run/Bunt
Speed 1
Stealing 3
Running 2
Sac Bunt 98
Bunt for Hit 2
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 1 10 2
vs R 1 10 2
vs L 1 10 2
Potential 1 10 2
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 8 8
Other Pitching
Velocity 80-83 mph
GB % 48%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 1
Hold 3