Sago Sandyman
Z'ha'dum Shadows (AAA)
Sago Sandyman
Nickname:
Jailhouse
Birthdate:
Oct. 19, 2021 (21 y, 7 m, 27 d)
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/202
Entry:
2039 Draft - Round: 19, Overall: 446, Team: Ravenhill Darkwings
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
None
OSA Rating History
Loading Chart...
Ratings Changes
2043-06-08
Outfield Arm decreased from 17 to 16
2043-06-01
Speed decreased from 2 to 1
2043-05-04
Contact increased from 21 to 22
Contact vs R increased from 21 to 22
Contact vs L increased from 21 to 22
Avoid Ks increased from 12 to 14
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 12 to 14
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 12 to 14
Baserunning increased from 1 to 2
2043-04-06
Contact Potential decreased from 27 to 26
Gap vs R decreased from 52 to 51
Gap vs L decreased from 54 to 53
Eye Potential increased from 50 to 51
Eye increased from 33 to 34
Eye vs R increased from 33 to 34
Eye vs L increased from 33 to 34
Sac Bunt decreased from 99 to 98
2043-03-16
Bunt for Hit increased from 1 to 2
Local Popularity decreased from Fair to Unknown
2043-03-02
Eye increased from 31 to 33
Eye vs R increased from 31 to 33
Eye vs L increased from 31 to 33
2043-02-23
Stealing decreased from 4 to 3
Weight increased from 201 to 202
2043-02-02
Gap vs R increased from 51 to 52
Gap vs L increased from 53 to 54
Avoid Ks Potential decreased from 31 to 30
2043-01-19
Weight decreased from 202 to 201
2043-01-01
Power increased from 25 to 27
Power vs R increased from 25 to 27
Power vs L increased from 25 to 27
Stealing increased from 3 to 4
Baserunning decreased from 2 to 1
2042-12-14
Infield Arm decreased from 24 to 23
2042-11-19
Contact decreased from 22 to 21
Contact vs R decreased from 22 to 21
Contact vs L decreased from 22 to 21
Power decreased from 26 to 25
Power vs R decreased from 26 to 25
Power vs L decreased from 26 to 25
Eye decreased from 32 to 31
Eye vs R decreased from 32 to 31
Eye vs L decreased from 32 to 31
2042-11-12
Contact increased from 21 to 22
Contact vs R increased from 21 to 22
Contact vs L increased from 21 to 22
Gap vs L decreased from 54 to 53
Avoid Ks Potential increased from 30 to 31
2042-09-29
Bunt for Hit decreased from 2 to 1
2042-09-15
Speed increased from 1 to 2
Baserunning increased from 1 to 2
2042-08-25
Gap Potential increased from 51 to 52
Gap increased from 51 to 52
Gap vs L increased from 53 to 54
Outfield Range decreased from 12 to 11
2042-08-18
Bunt for Hit increased from 1 to 2
Catcher Ability increased from 56 to 57
2042-08-11
Gap increased from 48 to 51
Gap vs R increased from 47 to 51
Gap vs L increased from 49 to 53
Catcher Ability increased from 55 to 56
2042-08-04
Stealing decreased from 4 to 3
Infield Error decreased from 11 to 10
Turn Double Play decreased from 16 to 15
2042-07-28
Gap increased from 44 to 48
Gap vs R increased from 44 to 47
Gap vs L increased from 46 to 49
2042-07-14
Eye increased from 30 to 32
Eye vs R increased from 30 to 32
Eye vs L increased from 30 to 32
Catcher Ability increased from 54 to 55
2042-07-07
Speed decreased from 2 to 1
Turn Double Play increased from 15 to 16
2042-06-30
Eye increased from 27 to 30
Eye vs R increased from 27 to 30
Eye vs L increased from 27 to 30
2042-06-16
Power Potential decreased from 34 to 33
Eye increased from 25 to 27
Eye vs R increased from 25 to 27
Eye vs L increased from 25 to 27
Avoid Ks Potential decreased from 31 to 30
2042-05-05
Sac Bunt increased from 98 to 99
Infield Arm decreased from 25 to 24
Turn Double Play decreased from 16 to 15
2042-04-28
Weight increased from 201 to 202
2042-04-21
Gap increased from 41 to 44
Gap vs R increased from 41 to 44
Gap vs L increased from 43 to 46
2042-04-14
Catcher Arm increased from 80 to 81
2042-04-07
Gap increased from 38 to 41
Gap vs R increased from 38 to 41
Gap vs L increased from 39 to 43
Infield Error decreased from 12 to 11
Outfield Error decreased from 33 to 32
2042-03-31
Bunt for Hit decreased from 2 to 1
Speed increased from 1 to 2
2042-03-24
Weight decreased from 202 to 201
2042-03-17
Gap increased from 35 to 38
Gap vs R increased from 34 to 38
Gap vs L increased from 36 to 39
Baserunning decreased from 2 to 1
Catcher Ability increased from 53 to 54
Catcher Arm increased from 78 to 80
2042-02-17
Catcher Ability increased from 52 to 53
2042-02-03
Sac Bunt decreased from 99 to 98
2042-01-20
Turn Double Play decreased from 17 to 16
Outfield Arm decreased from 18 to 17
2042-01-13
Eye increased from 23 to 25
Eye vs R increased from 23 to 25
Eye vs L increased from 23 to 25
Sac Bunt increased from 98 to 99
2042-01-06
Contact increased from 20 to 21
Contact vs R increased from 20 to 21
Contact vs L increased from 20 to 21
Avoid Ks increased from 11 to 12
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 11 to 12
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 11 to 12
Infield Arm decreased from 26 to 25
2041-12-23
Outfield Error increased from 32 to 33
2041-12-09
Infield Error decreased from 13 to 12
2041-12-02
Outfield Range decreased from 13 to 12
Weight increased from 201 to 202