Fruhil the Explorer
Lake Town Archers (ML)
Fruhil the Explorer
Nickname:
Adora
Birthdate:
March 18, 2013 (29 y, 10 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Annuminas, ARN, HUM
Nationality:
Human
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/196
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 20, Team: Minas Morgul Slayers
Contract:
$41.9M / 5 years (2042-2046)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 68 days
Current Status
MLB Service Time 7 years, 68 days
40-man Service Time 9 years, 108 days
Time as Pro 11 years
Roster Status Active Roster
Injury Status None
Options Used - This Year 3 - No
Personality
Leadership Normal
Loyalty Normal
Greed Normal
Intelligence High
Work Ethic High
Popularity
National Popular
Local Very Popular
Current Contract
2042 $7.5M
2043 $8.3M ($8.3M left)
2044 $8.7M
2045 $9M
2046 $8.4M / V
Additional Info
No-Trade No
IP / PA bonusNone
All-Star Bonus$34k