Fruhil the Explorer
Lake Town Archers (ML)
Fruhil the Explorer
Nickname:
Adora
Birthdate:
March 18, 2013 (29 y, 10 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Annuminas, ARN, HUM
Nationality:
Human
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/196
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 20, Team: Minas Morgul Slayers
Contract:
$41.9M / 5 years (2042-2046)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 68 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Lake Town - SGCBL
LT - SGCBL
2042 29 0 65 64.0 6 9 41 73 23 27.8% 8.75% 3.8% 80.3% 44.0% .294 3.80 3.62 98 2.98 0.18 0.82
Lake Town - SGCBL
LT - SGCBL
2041 28 0 53 58.1 5 4 29 67 28 27.2% 11.38% 2.0% 81.9% 46.0% .305 2.93 3.20 81 3.71 -0.27 1.44
Lake Town - SGCBL
LT - SGCBL
2040 27 0 60 63.0 5 6 37 66 23 24.6% 8.58% 3.0% 82.4% 53.8% .305 3.29 3.52 90 3.27 -0.24 1.00
Lake Town - SGCBL
LT - SGCBL
2039 26 0 46 56.0 5 2 2 59 20 25.5% 8.66% 1.7% 87.0% 53.1% .308 2.09 2.57 67 3.10 -0.48 1.44
Lake Town - SGCBL
LT - SGCBL
2038 25 0 41 44.1 7 0 1 53 16 28.3% 8.56% 2.7% 80.4% 54.1% .339 3.25 2.89 77 2.72 0.36 0.83
Lake Town - SGCBL
LT - SGCBL
2037 24 0 60 60.0 5 3 2 50 27 19.1% 10.31% 5.3% 68.6% 58.3% .297 6.15 5.55 137 4.01 0.60 -0.88
Lake Town - SGCBL
LT - SGCBL
2036 23 0 54 80.0 3 6 0 59 30 16.8% 8.52% 3.1% 70.0% 47.6% .329 5.18 4.43 111 4.44 0.75 0.01
Dunharrow - SGCBL
DUN - SGCBL
2035 22 0 7 9.1 0 1 0 4 4 9.5% 9.52% 0.0% 66.7% 52.2% .324 4.82 3.59 88 5.52 1.23 0.08
Dunharrow - SGCBL
DUN - SGCBL
2034 21 0 5 6.1 0 0 0 2 9 5.3% 23.68% 2.6% 62.5% 43.8% .360 9.95 7.82 192 8.12 2.13 -0.26
Dunharrow - SGCBL
DUN - SGCBL
2033 20 0 1 1.1 0 1 0 0 2 0.0% 25.00% 0.0% 80.0% 66.7% .500 6.75 5.41 127 6.61 1.34 -0.02
Lake Town (7 yrs)
LT (7 yrs)
0 379 425.2 36 30 112 427 167 23.6% 9.23% 3.2% 77.8% 50.8% .312 3.91 3.76 96 3.53 0.16 4.66
Dunharrow (3 yrs)
DUN (3 yrs)
0 13 17.0 0 2 0 6 15 6.8% 17.05% 1.1% 66.5% 50.0% .354 6.88 5.31 130 6.58 1.57 -0.20
Total - SGCBL
SGCBL
0 392 442.2 36 32 112 433 182 22.8% 9.59% 3.1% 77.1% 50.7% .314 4.03 3.82 97 3.65 0.21 4.47

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Dale - AAA
DAL - AAA
2041 28 0 1 1.0 1 0 0 1 0 33.3% 0.00% 0.0% 0.0% 50.0% .000 0.00 1.33 30 2.53 -1.33 0.06
WM - AAA
2035 22 0 3 2.1 0 0 2 1 2 7.7% 15.38% 0.0% 42.9% 80.0% .500 15.43 4.36 91 4.94 11.07 0.04
AGL - AA
2035 22 0 51 49.2 1 3 1 41 16 21.1% 8.25% 0.5% 83.3% 51.0% .226 1.27 3.21 74 4.07 -1.94 1.35
AGL - AA
2034 21 0 21 19.2 0 2 14 15 11 16.9% 12.36% 1.1% 82.8% 52.5% .355 3.20 4.71 106 5.19 -1.51 0.09
HD - A
2034 21 0 21 23.0 1 3 10 21 5 21.4% 5.10% 2.0% 63.5% 47.8% .323 3.52 3.85 88 3.61 -0.33 0.40
GOR - AA
2033 20 0 23 23.0 2 3 12 20 13 19.2% 12.50% 1.0% 60.7% 48.9% .309 4.70 4.69 103 5.23 0.01 0.28
HD - A
2033 20 0 3 5.0 0 0 0 4 0 23.5% 0.00% 0.0% 100.0% 80.0% .231 0.00 2.45 56 2.74 -2.45 0.15
LIT - A
2033 20 0 7 7.1 0 0 4 5 4 16.7% 13.33% 0.0% 80.0% 66.7% .286 2.45 4.32 98 4.82 -1.87 0.07
LIT - A
2032 19 0 14 16.0 3 0 8 11 7 14.9% 9.46% 2.7% 77.6% 60.0% .314 4.50 5.73 139 4.80 -1.23 -0.16
Utumno College - SGCBLCOL2
UC - SGCBLCOL2
2032 19 11 11 59.0 6 2 0 63 13 26.3% 5.42% 0.4% 73.8% 48.6% .288 2.44 2.11 55 2.87 0.34 2.66
Utumno College - SGCBLCOL2
UC - SGCBLCOL2
2031 18 10 10 62.1 5 1 0 66 12 27.2% 4.94% 1.2% 77.5% 55.9% .284 2.45 2.58 74 2.83 -0.12 2.37
Total - AAA
AAA
0 4 3.1 1 0 2 2 2 12.5% 12.50% 0.0% 42.9% 71.4% .417 10.80 3.45 73 4.22 7.35 0.10
Total - AA
AA
0 95 92.1 3 8 27 76 40 19.6% 10.34% 0.8% 76.2% 50.8% .278 2.53 3.90 88 4.60 -1.36 1.73
Total - A
A
0 45 51.1 4 3 22 41 16 18.7% 7.31% 1.8% 73.3% 57.5% .307 3.33 4.37 102 4.07 -1.04 0.45
Total - COL
COL
21 21 121.1 11 3 0 129 25 26.7% 5.18% 0.8% 75.6% 52.3% .286 2.45 2.35 65 2.85 0.10 5.03