Ugbug Mandragger
Weathertop Witch Kings (ML)
Ugbug Mandragger
Nickname:
Captain
Birthdate:
Aug. 19, 2016 (26 y, 7 m, 25 d)
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/202
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Dyson Spheres
Contract:
$26.3M / 3 years (2042-2044)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 7 days
Injury:
88 more days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 27 18 10 13 34
vs R 28 21 11 15 35
vs L 22 11 9 10 29
Potential 27 18 10 13 34
Fielding C IF OF
Range 5 5
Error 28 20
Arm 1 67 9
Turn DP 33
C Ability 1
Position
Pitcher 34
Run/Bunt
Speed 2
Stealing 37
Running 55
Sac Bunt 31
Bunt for Hit 2
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 70 58 49
vs R 67 54 48
vs L 74 62 50
Potential 70 58 49
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Cutter 89 89
Curveball 53 53
Changeup 73 73
Other Pitching
Velocity 94-96 mph
GB % 56%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 59
Hold 38