Ugbug Mandragger
Weathertop Witch Kings (ML)
Ugbug Mandragger
Nickname:
Captain
Birthdate:
Aug. 19, 2016 (26 y, 7 m, 25 d)
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/202
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Dyson Spheres
Contract:
$26.3M / 3 years (2042-2044)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 7 days
Injury:
88 more days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Weathertop - SGCBL
WT - SGCBL
2042 25 33 33 235.1 7 15 0 231 75 24.1% 7.83% 2.8% 77.6% 54.1% .284 3.40 3.44 93 3.20 -0.03 3.08
Weathertop - SGCBL
WT - SGCBL
2041 24 33 33 213.0 15 8 0 205 76 23.2% 8.59% 2.5% 75.5% 52.6% .293 3.72 3.34 85 3.57 0.37 3.75
Weathertop - SGCBL
WT - SGCBL
2040 23 31 31 187.2 10 11 0 200 71 24.9% 8.84% 1.9% 75.3% 50.0% .331 3.21 3.01 77 3.43 0.21 4.45
Weathertop - SGCBL
WT - SGCBL
2039 22 33 33 223.2 12 11 0 203 83 22.2% 9.09% 3.7% 82.2% 58.5% .259 3.42 3.80 99 3.26 -0.38 3.04
Weathertop - SGCBL
WT - SGCBL
2038 21 27 39 193.0 15 7 3 150 62 18.7% 7.74% 2.2% 72.4% 53.6% .264 3.45 3.37 90 3.80 0.08 3.25
Weathertop - SGCBL
WT - SGCBL
2037 20 7 45 85.1 2 3 2 92 38 26.3% 10.86% 0.9% 74.9% 58.3% .311 3.06 2.58 64 3.46 0.48 2.25
Total - SGCBL
SGCBL
164 214 1138.0 61 55 5 1081 405 23.0% 8.60% 2.5% 76.5% 54.3% .287 3.42 3.34 87 3.44 0.07 19.82

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
BD - AA
2036 19 15 15 88.0 4 9 0 41 31 10.4% 7.89% 2.0% 63.8% 50.3% .340 4.60 4.95 112 5.04 -0.34 0.80
MT - A
2036 19 4 4 18.0 2 1 0 17 4 23.0% 5.41% 1.4% 68.0% 37.1% .314 4.00 3.19 79 3.18 0.81 0.45
MT - A
2035 18 27 27 136.1 6 10 0 111 62 18.0% 10.06% 1.0% 64.5% 51.3% .336 4.69 4.15 95 4.31 0.54 2.12
Rimmerworld - SFLAAA
RMW - SFLAAA
2034 17 5 5 23.0 2 2 0 14 12 12.3% 10.53% 4.4% 55.6% 56.3% .415 10.57 7.22 147 6.08 3.34 -0.14
HS
2034 17 14 14 95.0 9 0 0 171 14 46.7% 3.83% 0.3% 88.4% 0.0% .285 0.66 7.35
Total - AAA
AAA
5 5 23.0 2 2 0 14 12 12.3% 10.53% 4.4% 55.6% 56.3% .415 10.57 7.22 147 6.08 3.34 -0.14
Total - AA
AA
15 15 88.0 4 9 0 41 31 10.4% 7.89% 2.0% 63.8% 50.3% .340 4.60 4.95 112 5.04 -0.34 0.80
Total - A
A
31 31 154.1 8 11 0 128 66 18.6% 9.57% 1.0% 64.9% 49.7% .333 4.61 4.04 93 4.18 0.57 2.57
Total - HS
HS
14 14 95.0 9 0 0 171 14 46.7% 3.83% 0.3% 88.4% 0.0% .285 0.66 7.35