Ugbug Mandragger
Weathertop Witch Kings (ML)
Ugbug Mandragger
Nickname:
Captain
Birthdate:
Aug. 19, 2016 (26 y, 7 m, 25 d)
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/202
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Dyson Spheres
Contract:
$26.3M / 3 years (2042-2044)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 7 days
Injury:
88 more days
OSA Rating History
Loading Chart...
Ratings Changes
2043-04-13
Sac Bunt increased from 30 to 31
2043-04-06
Gap Potential decreased from 19 to 18
Gap decreased from 19 to 18
Power Potential decreased from 11 to 10
Power decreased from 11 to 10
Power vs R decreased from 12 to 11
Power vs L decreased from 10 to 9
Eye vs R increased from 14 to 15
Eye vs L increased from 9 to 10
Control Potential decreased from 50 to 49
Control decreased from 50 to 49
Control vs R decreased from 49 to 48
Control vs L decreased from 51 to 50
Curveball Pot decreased from 54 to 53
Curveball decreased from 54 to 53
2043-03-30
Sac Bunt decreased from 31 to 30
Stamina decreased from 60 to 59
2043-03-23
Stuff Potential decreased from 71 to 70
Stuff decreased from 71 to 70
Movement Potential decreased from 59 to 58
Changeup Pot decreased from 74 to 73
Changeup decreased from 74 to 73
2043-03-16
Movement Potential decreased from 60 to 59
Movement decreased from 60 to 58
Movement vs R decreased from 56 to 54
Movement vs L decreased from 64 to 62
Control Potential decreased from 51 to 50
Control decreased from 51 to 50
Control vs R decreased from 50 to 49
Control vs L decreased from 52 to 51
GB% decreased from 57% to 56%
Local Popularity decreased from Popular to Well Known
National Popularity decreased from Well Known to Unknown
2043-02-09
Speed decreased from 3 to 2
2043-02-02
Gap Potential increased from 18 to 19
Gap increased from 18 to 19
Power vs L increased from 9 to 10
Eye vs R decreased from 15 to 14
Eye vs L decreased from 10 to 9
Avoid Ks vs R decreased from 36 to 35
Stuff Potential increased from 70 to 71
Stuff increased from 70 to 71
Control Potential increased from 50 to 51
Control increased from 50 to 51
Control vs L increased from 51 to 52
2042-12-01
Hold decreased from 39 to 38
2042-11-19
Contact Potential decreased from 28 to 27
Contact decreased from 28 to 27
Contact vs R decreased from 29 to 28
Contact vs L decreased from 23 to 22
Gap Potential decreased from 19 to 18
Gap decreased from 19 to 18
Power Potential decreased from 12 to 11
Power decreased from 12 to 11
Power vs R decreased from 13 to 12
Power vs L decreased from 11 to 9
Eye Potential decreased from 14 to 13
Eye decreased from 14 to 13
Stuff Potential decreased from 71 to 70
Stuff decreased from 71 to 70
Stuff vs L decreased from 75 to 74
Local Popularity decreased from Very Popular to Popular
2042-11-18
Hold increased from 38 to 39
2042-11-12
Contact Potential increased from 27 to 28
Contact increased from 27 to 28
Contact vs L increased from 22 to 23
Gap vs R decreased from 22 to 21
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 35 to 36
Movement increased from 59 to 60
Movement vs L increased from 63 to 64
2042-11-03
Weight decreased from 203 to 202
2042-10-23
Stamina decreased from 61 to 60
Hold decreased from 39 to 38
2042-09-22
Speed increased from 2 to 3
2042-08-25
Sac Bunt increased from 30 to 31
2042-08-18
Stamina decreased from 62 to 61
2042-08-11
Movement Potential increased from 59 to 60
Movement increased from 58 to 59
Movement vs R increased from 54 to 56
Movement vs L increased from 62 to 63
GB% increased from 56% to 57%
Stamina decreased from 63 to 62
2042-08-04
Stealing increased from 36 to 37
2042-07-07
Outfield Error decreased from 21 to 20
2042-06-16
Contact vs R increased from 28 to 29
Avoid Ks vs R decreased from 36 to 35
Stuff vs R decreased from 68 to 67
Movement vs R decreased from 55 to 54
2042-05-26
Stealing decreased from 37 to 36
2042-05-19
Weight increased from 202 to 203
2042-05-12
Bunt for Hit decreased from 3 to 2
2042-04-28
Weight decreased from 203 to 202
2042-04-21
Bunt for Hit increased from 2 to 3
2042-04-07
Stuff Potential decreased from 72 to 71
Stuff decreased from 72 to 71
Stuff vs L decreased from 76 to 75
Movement vs R increased from 54 to 55
Control Potential decreased from 51 to 50
Control decreased from 51 to 50
Control vs L decreased from 52 to 51
2042-03-10
Weight decreased from 204 to 203
2042-03-03
Sac Bunt decreased from 31 to 30
Stealing increased from 36 to 37
2042-02-17
Sac Bunt increased from 30 to 31
Weight decreased from 205 to 204
2042-01-13
Stamina increased from 62 to 63
Hold increased from 38 to 39
2041-12-16
Baserunning increased from 54 to 55
Outfield Error decreased from 22 to 21