Honeysuckle Bridger
Retired
Honeysuckle Bridger
Nickname:
Booker
Birthdate:
Dec. 12, 1996 (45 y, 7 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Tuckborough, TOO, HOB
Nationality:
Hobbit
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/207
Entry:
2019 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 0, Team: Carrock Bears
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2028 Carrock (SGCBL)
2026 Carrock (SGCBL)
2018 Pelargir College (SGCBLCOL1)
Gold Glove 2027 - RF Carrock (SGCBL)
2020 - RF Anduin (AAA)
Player of the Week Jun 12, 2028 Carrock (SGCBL)
Aug 4, 2025 Carrock (SGCBL)
Apr 16, 2018 Pelargir College (SGCBLCOL1)