Honeysuckle Bridger
Retired
Honeysuckle Bridger
Nickname:
Booker
Birthdate:
Dec. 12, 1996 (45 y, 10 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Tuckborough, TOO, HOB
Nationality:
Hobbit
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/207
Entry:
2019 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 0, Team: Carrock Bears
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Weathertop - SGCBL
WT - SGCBL
2035 38 59 78 65 15 2 1 2 10 11 13 24 0 0 .231 .359 .385 .744 .333 .336 113 0.33
Minas Morgul - SGCBL
MIN - SGCBL
2035 38 29 58 49 10 4 1 0 2 2 8 16 0 0 .204 .310 .327 .637 .294 .288 79 -0.09
Minas Morgul - SGCBL
MIN - SGCBL
2034 37 130 497 405 99 22 1 8 39 57 89 96 4 2 .244 .378 .363 .741 .299 .339 113 1.50
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2033 36 138 570 461 126 27 0 15 67 70 100 114 4 1 .273 .398 .430 .828 .327 .370 132 2.52
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2032 35 125 431 355 95 20 1 15 48 58 72 87 6 0 .268 .391 .456 .847 .314 .373 128 2.01
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2031 34 151 644 522 109 21 2 15 57 79 110 140 1 1 .209 .346 .343 .689 .252 .314 90 -1.04
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2030 33 132 507 420 102 21 1 22 62 69 82 95 5 5 .243 .367 .455 .822 .263 .360 121 1.37
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2029 32 142 617 478 125 33 1 16 62 93 133 110 13 6 .262 .421 .435 .857 .306 .382 133 2.70
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2028 31 147 612 496 154 32 3 30 93 92 104 101 23 4 .311 .427 .569 .996 .332 .425 158 5.67
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2027 30 114 475 376 93 24 2 18 51 61 93 89 9 6 .247 .398 .465 .863 .276 .381 132 3.29
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2026 29 122 530 418 111 21 5 18 56 80 109 80 17 10 .266 .415 .469 .884 .288 .394 141 3.58
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2025 28 144 638 536 156 26 2 31 89 87 94 97 14 1 .291 .396 .521 .916 .303 .399 143 4.96
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2024 27 68 300 231 68 11 3 9 29 53 67 37 9 5 .294 .450 .485 .935 .316 .420 154 2.80
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2023 26 133 594 507 156 31 5 22 81 98 82 87 12 5 .308 .405 .519 .924 .335 .404 141 4.75
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2022 25 63 289 250 70 12 5 1 27 31 33 43 4 5 .280 .363 .380 .743 .333 .339 99 0.09
Carrock - SGCBL
CAR - SGCBL
2021 24 70 258 232 67 15 0 3 29 25 22 56 6 0 .289 .349 .392 .741 .364 .333 92 0.69
Carrock (13 yrs)
CAR (13 yrs)
1549 6465 5282 1432 294 30 215 751 896 1101 1136 123 49 .271 .396 .460 .856 .306 .379 130 33.39
Weathertop (1 yrs)
WT (1 yrs)
59 78 65 15 2 1 2 10 11 13 24 0 0 .231 .359 .385 .744 .333 .336 113 0.33
Minas Morgul (2 yrs)
MIN (2 yrs)
159 555 454 109 26 2 8 41 59 97 112 4 2 .240 .371 .359 .730 .299 .334 109 1.41
Total - SGCBL
SGCBL
1767 7098 5801 1556 322 33 225 802 966 1211 1272 127 51 .268 .393 .452 .845 .306 .375 128 35.13

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Anduin - AAA
AND - AAA
2020 23 100 433 378 109 21 2 9 53 57 45 86 12 3 .288 .366 .426 .792 .350 .363 108 1.94
OF - AA
2019 22 50 176 167 45 7 1 0 14 10 8 28 4 2 .270 .303 .323 .626 .324 .294 80 0.25
RHO - A
2019 22 1 6 6 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .667 1.000 .333 .441 173 0.08
Pelargir College - SGCBLCOL1
PC - SGCBLCOL1
2019 22 39 122 99 37 3 0 6 24 25 22 13 1 1 .374 .488 .586 1.074 .388 .451 157 1.04
Pelargir College - SGCBLCOL1
PC - SGCBLCOL1
2018 21 29 99 70 30 12 2 3 17 25 28 9 4 1 .429 .586 .786 1.372 .458 .560 244 1.92
Total - AAA
AAA
100 433 378 109 21 2 9 53 57 45 86 12 3 .288 .366 .426 .792 .350 .363 108 1.94
Total - AA
AA
50 176 167 45 7 1 0 14 10 8 28 4 2 .270 .303 .323 .626 .324 .294 80 0.25
Total - A
A
1 6 6 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .667 1.000 .333 .441 173 0.08
Total - COL
COL
68 221 169 67 15 2 9 41 50 50 22 5 2 .396 .532 .669 1.201 .417 .501 196 2.96