Creenan Verdejo
Southfarthing Snowthorns (A)
Creenan Verdejo
Nickname:
Gobbler
Birthdate:
May 23, 2024 (18 y, 1 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Annuminas, ARN, HUM
Nationality:
Human
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/175
Entry:
2041 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 47, Team: Rivendell Royals
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
None
OSA Rating History
Loading Chart...
Ratings Changes
2042-07-14
Eye increased from 19 to 21
Eye vs R increased from 18 to 20
Eye vs L increased from 21 to 23
2042-07-07
Infield Range increased from 24 to 25
RF defense increased from 8 to 9
2042-06-16
Contact increased from 5 to 6
Contact vs R increased from 5 to 6
Power Potential decreased from 63 to 62
Power decreased from 14 to 13
Eye increased from 16 to 19
Eye vs R increased from 15 to 18
Eye vs L increased from 17 to 21
2042-06-09
Movement vs R increased from 6 to 7
Movement vs L increased from 5 to 6
GB% increased from 39% to 40%
2042-06-02
Contact vs L increased from 5 to 6
Infield Arm increased from 39 to 40
2042-05-26
Stealing increased from 50 to 51
2042-05-05
Baserunning increased from 58 to 59
Weight increased from 174 to 175
2042-04-28
Gap increased from 40 to 45
Gap vs R increased from 39 to 43
Gap vs L increased from 46 to 51
Speed increased from 5 to 6
2042-04-21
Contact vs R increased from 4 to 5
Speed decreased from 6 to 5
Turn Double Play increased from 21 to 22
Outfield Arm increased from 76 to 77
2042-04-14
Gap increased from 36 to 40
Gap vs R increased from 34 to 39
Gap vs L increased from 41 to 46
2042-04-07
Sac Bunt increased from 20 to 21
2042-03-24
Eye increased from 13 to 16
Eye vs R increased from 12 to 15
Eye vs L increased from 14 to 17
2042-03-10
Stealing increased from 49 to 50
2042-03-03
Gap increased from 32 to 36
Gap vs R increased from 30 to 34
Gap vs L increased from 36 to 41
2042-02-24
Stealing increased from 48 to 49
Outfield Range increased from 21 to 22
Outfield Error increased from 46 to 48
Outfield Arm increased from 75 to 76
2042-02-17
Infield Range increased from 23 to 24
2042-02-03
Baserunning increased from 57 to 58
Infield Error increased from 30 to 31
Outfield Error increased from 45 to 46
2042-01-13
Sac Bunt decreased from 21 to 20
Stealing increased from 47 to 48
2041-12-16
Infield Error increased from 29 to 30