Creenan Verdejo
Southfarthing Snowthorns (A)
Creenan Verdejo
Nickname:
Gobbler
Birthdate:
May 23, 2024 (18 y, 1 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Annuminas, ARN, HUM
Nationality:
Human
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/175
Entry:
2041 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 47, Team: Rivendell Royals
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2041 Mickleburg HS (SGCBLHSB)
2040 Mickleburg HS (SGCBLHSB)
2039 Mickleburg HS (SGCBLHSB)
Silver Slugger 2040 - RF Mickleburg HS (SGCBLHSB)
Player of the Week Apr 18, 2039 Mickleburg HS (SGCBLHSB)