Irene Ploughman
Retired
Irene Ploughman
Nickname:
Lunchbox
Birthdate:
Oct. 15, 1995 (47 y, 2 m, 28 d)
Born In:
Michel Delving, THE, HOB
Nationality:
Hobbit
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/161
Entry:
2016 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 0, Team: Weathertop Witch Kings
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2030 Lothlorien (SGCBL)
2027 Bywater (SGCBL)
2026 Bywater (SGCBL)
2023 Weathertop (SGCBL)
2022 Weathertop (SGCBL)
2020 Weathertop (SGCBL)
2017 Hobbiton (AAA)
Gold Glove 2020 - RF Weathertop (SGCBL)
Player of the Week May 21, 2029 Bywater (SGCBL)
Jun 1, 2026 Bywater (SGCBL)
Jun 26, 2023 Weathertop (SGCBL)
May 22, 2023 Weathertop (SGCBL)
May 3, 2021 Weathertop (SGCBL)
Apr 13, 2020 Weathertop (SGCBL)