Tuor Boreborn
Retired
Tuor Boreborn
Nickname:
the Rock
Birthdate:
Nov. 8, 1998 (44 y, 5 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Dale, ESG, HUM
Nationality:
Human
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/212
Entry:
2015 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 0, Team: Ravenhill Darkwings
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2019 Mount Taras (AAA)
Batter of the Month Aug 2019 Mount Taras (AAA)
Player of the Week Aug 5, 2024 Bucklebury (SGCBL)
Jul 8, 2019 Mount Taras (AAA)