Kobur Hammermaker
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Kobur Hammermaker
Nickname:
Claw
Birthdate:
Feb. 12, 1980 (63 y, 6 m, 12 d)
Nationality:
Dwarf
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/182
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2018 Bree (SGCBL)
2017 Bree (SGCBL)
2014 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
2013 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
Player of the Week May 21, 2018 Bree (SGCBL)
Jun 23, 2014 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
Sep 2, 2013 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)