Frodo Chubb
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Frodo Chubb
Nickname:
Bubbha
Birthdate:
Oct. 6, 1982 (59 y, 9 m, 22 d)
Nationality:
Hobbit
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'3"/241
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2019 Old Forest (SGCBL)
All-Star 2024 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2021 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2020 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2019 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2016 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2014 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2013 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Gold Glove 2025 - P Old Forest (SGCBL)
Pitcher of the Month Jul 2024 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Jul 2023 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Jul 2019 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Sep 2018 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Jun 2014 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Player of the Week Jul 7, 2014 Old Forest (SGCBL)