Jay *Frieswirth
New New York Blernsballers (ML)
Jay *Frieswirth
Nickname:
Slugger
Birthdate:
April 30, 2012 (31 y, 3 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Rhun, RHU, UNK
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/231
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$4M / 10 years (2041-2050)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 80 days
Injury:
181 more days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
NNY - SFL
6 6 49.0 3-3 0 0 0 6 85 2.20 1.01 23 0.85 3.24