Ferdinand *Puttifoot
Bywater Bounders (ML)
Ferdinand *Puttifoot
Nickname:
Apple Pip
Birthdate:
Aug. 8, 2010 (33 y, 0 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Willowbottom, THE, HOB
Nationality:
Hobbit
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
2'5"/91
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$5.02M / 10 years (2040-2049)
ML Service Time:
13 years, 140 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2043 32 121 524 422 149 13 4 39 104 105 94 62 19 7 .353 .473 .680 1.153 .340 .483 207 8.03
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2042 31 159 679 566 188 16 3 52 129 103 102 123 30 12 .332 .435 .647 1.081 .343 .454 208 8.86
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2041 30 158 685 573 177 14 3 46 115 97 105 119 41 5 .309 .415 .585 .999 .317 .420 176 8.14
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2040 29 153 672 553 187 15 3 50 112 120 113 121 46 19 .338 .454 .647 1.101 .358 .465 208 10.22
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2039 28 157 687 569 177 25 0 59 132 115 114 116 41 17 .311 .427 .666 1.093 .298 .452 203 11.11
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2038 27 158 685 573 189 23 1 56 132 128 105 113 48 12 .330 .433 .667 1.099 .326 .461 210 11.98
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2037 26 156 704 581 179 12 4 46 106 112 114 129 36 19 .308 .423 .580 1.003 .324 .423 172 7.77
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2036 25 159 707 567 181 15 0 41 99 123 131 110 42 22 .319 .450 .563 1.012 .334 .436 180 8.89
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2035 24 159 701 575 182 20 7 39 104 104 114 117 27 18 .317 .434 .579 1.013 .338 .433 180 8.60
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2034 23 145 644 516 166 11 1 35 104 100 117 99 28 17 .322 .446 .550 .996 .337 .432 178 8.10
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2033 22 151 685 557 173 26 3 26 101 97 113 99 30 17 .311 .428 .508 .936 .334 .404 155 6.55
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2032 21 155 707 587 179 23 4 29 85 117 113 138 30 22 .305 .422 .506 .928 .356 .401 147 5.76
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2031 20 155 679 555 175 27 4 37 100 101 116 149 27 21 .315 .436 .578 1.014 .371 .429 169 6.73
Bywater - SGCBL
BYW - SGCBL
2030 19 151 660 555 146 6 1 34 83 103 93 174 25 14 .263 .377 .461 .839 .321 .365 124 3.97
Total - SGCBL
SGCBL
2137 9419 7749 2448 246 38 589 1506 1525 1544 1669 470 222 .316 .432 .586 1.017 .335 .432 179 114.72