Pimpernel Oreslayer
Retired
Pimpernel Oreslayer
Nickname:
Witch-Breaker
Birthdate:
May 7, 1992 (52 y, 3 m, 1 d)
Nationality:
Dwarf
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/172
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
All-Star 2020 Bywater (SGCBL)
Gold Glove 2020 - 1B Bywater (SGCBL)
Rookie of the Month Aug 2015 Bywater (SGCBL)
Player of the Week May 4, 2020 Bywater (SGCBL)
Aug 1, 2016 Bywater (SGCBL)