Diederick Garbizo
Greenway Gold Rush (AAA)
Diederick Garbizo
Nickname:
Pain
Birthdate:
Sept. 22, 2017 (25 y, 0 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Annuminas, ARN, HUM
Nationality:
Human
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/201
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 10, Overall: 235, Team: Erebor Eagles
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
None

2042 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
ANF - AA
84 293 84 17 2 6 24 59 98 68 14 2 .287 .470 .420 .889 .421 .356 150 3.46 -1.22
Greenway - AAA
GRW - AAA
4 15 2 1 0 0 0 2 3 2 1 0 .133 .278 .200 .478 .250 .154 38 -0.06 -0.26

2042 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Greenway - AAA
GRW - AAA
LF 3 25.0 6 1 0 1.000 .992 0.168
Greenway - AAA
GRW - AAA
CF 1 8.0 1 0 0 1.000 .503 -0.429
ANF - AA
1B 7 63.2 46 3 0 1.000 .900 -0.704
ANF - AA
2B 1 9.0 3 3 0 1.000 1.016 0.137
ANF - AA
LF 74 640.0 153 6 6 .964 .989 -0.657