Viriato Elmeev
Bucklebury Fairies (ML)
Viriato Elmeev
Nickname:
Zipper
Birthdate:
Oct. 22, 2014 (29 y, 1 m, 29 d)
Nationality:
Human
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/202
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 20, Team: Bucklebury Fairies
Contract:
$502k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 2 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
MT - AAA
100 356 120 23 1 24 78 66 37 35 3 2 .337 .400 .610 1.009 .419 .317 170 4.35 2.92
Bucklebury - SGCBL
BUC - SGCBL
35 73 20 9 0 3 10 11 5 7 0 1 .274 .317 .521 .837 .350 .266 116 0.29 -0.81

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Bucklebury - SGCBL
BUC - SGCBL
LF 11 61.0 14 0 0 1.000 .979 -0.112
Bucklebury - SGCBL
BUC - SGCBL
CF 1 7.0 4 0 0 1.000 .804 -0.280
Bucklebury - SGCBL
BUC - SGCBL
RF 12 66.2 14 1 0 1.000 .983 -0.414
MT - AAA
LF 25 208.1 39 2 0 1.000 .996 -0.010
MT - AAA
CF 7 48.2 17 0 0 1.000 1.008 0.547
MT - AAA
RF 65 553.1 120 9 4 .970 1.044 2.383