Vrurbag Ogreripper
Retired
Vrurbag Ogreripper
Nickname:
Orc Breath
Birthdate:
Oct. 6, 2006 (36 y, 2 m, 30 d)
Born In:
Rhun, RHU, UNK
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/197
Entry:
2027 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Babylon Five Rangers
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2035 Gallifrey (SFL)
2031 Vorlon (SFLAAA)
2028 Vorlon (SFLAAA)
League Champ 2034 Gallifrey (SFL)
Gold Glove 2036 - LF Gallifrey (SFL)
2029 - LF Vorlon (SFLAAA)
Silver Slugger 2035 - LF Gallifrey (SFL)
Player of the Week Aug 14, 2034 Gallifrey (SFL)
May 19, 2031 Vorlon (SFLAAA)
Jul 15, 2030 Vorlon (SFLAAA)
Jul 8, 2030 Vorlon (SFLAAA)
Jul 1, 2030 Vorlon (SFLAAA)
May 21, 2029 Vorlon (SFLAAA)
Jul 17, 2028 Vorlon (SFLAAA)
Similar Players (LF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)