Glodunter Bromburg
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Glodunter Bromburg
Nickname:
Songster
Birthdate:
Sept. 7, 1985 (57 y, 4 m, 5 d)
Nationality:
Human
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'3"/218
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2015 Bywater (SGCBL)
All-Star 2020 Bywater (SGCBL)
2018 Bywater (SGCBL)
2015 Bywater (SGCBL)
2014 Bywater (SGCBL)
2013 Bywater (SGCBL)
Championship Series MVP 2014 Bywater (SGCBL)
Pitcher of the Month May 2018 Bywater (SGCBL)
Jun 2017 Bywater (SGCBL)
Sep 2015 Bywater (SGCBL)
Jul 2014 Bywater (SGCBL)
May 2014 Bywater (SGCBL)
Aug 2013 Bywater (SGCBL)
Jul 2013 Bywater (SGCBL)