Galugol Eliolas
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Galugol Eliolas
Nickname:
Cool Papa
Birthdate:
Sept. 24, 2003 (39 y, 11 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Grey Havens, CIR, ELF
Nationality:
Elf
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/216
Entry:
2022 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 16, Team: Minas Ithil Wyrms
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2028 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2025 Tumladen (AAA)
2020 Mickleburg HS (SGCBLHSB)
All-Star 2038 Weathertop (SGCBL)
2034 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2031 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2030 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2029 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2028 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2026 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2025 Tumladen (AAA)
League Champ 2033 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2032 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2031 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
Pitcher of the Month Aug 2040 Moria (SGCBL)
May 2039 Moria (SGCBL)
Sep 2035 Weathertop (SGCBL)
Jul 2035 Weathertop (SGCBL)
Jul 2031 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
Jul 2030 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
Jun 2030 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
Jul 2028 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
Jun 2025 Tumladen (AAA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink35
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2039 SGCBL 34 2
2040 SGCBL 34 3
2041 SGCBL 34 4
Year Lg W Rank
2039 SGCBL 20 2
2040 SGCBL 16 8
Year Lg IP Rank
2039 SGCBL 263.1 2
2040 SGCBL 239.0 10
Year Lg BF Rank
2039 SGCBL 1046 3
Year Lg K Rank
2039 SGCBL 234 7
Year Lg WP Rank
2039 SGCBL 7 10
2040 SGCBL 9 8
Year Lg ERA Rank
2039 SGCBL 2.734 7
2040 SGCBL 2.862 8
Year Lg BABIP Rank
2040 SGCBL 0.269 6
Year Lg WHIP Rank
2039 SGCBL 1.063 8
2040 SGCBL 1.080 6
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
2039 SGCBL 1.538 5
2040 SGCBL 1.695 8
Year Lg CG Rank
2039 SGCBL 9 4
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
2039 SGCBL 45 8
2040 SGCBL 45 10
Year Lg Hits Rank
2039 SGCBL 235 9
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
2041 SGCBL 177 8
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
2041 SGCBL 17 3
Year Lg WAR Rank
2039 SGCBL 7.7 6
2040 SGCBL 5.1 8