Moraigol the Elder
Retired
Moraigol the Elder
Nickname:
Daddy O
Birthdate:
Aug. 6, 2003 (39 y, 6 m, 10 d)
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/249
Entry:
2022 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Minas Tirith Titans
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2039 Andelain (SFL)
2028 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
Gold Glove 2038 - LF Andelain (SFL)
2037 - LF Andelain (SFL)
2036 - LF Andelain (SFL)
2035 - LF Andelain (SFL)
2034 - LF Andelain (SFL)
Silver Slugger 2038 - LF Andelain (SFL)
Rookie of the Month Sep 2027 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
Player of the Week Jul 25, 2039 Andelain (SFL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink2
Grey Ink11
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg K Rank
2039 SFL 127 3
Year Lg TB Rank
2039 SFL 217 10
Year Lg 2B Rank
2039 SFL 40 1
Year Lg BB Rank
2039 SFL 57 9
Year Lg XBH Rank
2039 SFL 61 4
Year Lg Avg Rank
2039 SFL 0.329 2
Year Lg OBP Rank
2039 SFL 0.423 2
Year Lg SLG Rank
2039 SFL 0.615 2
Year Lg ISO Rank
2039 SFL 0.286 5
Year Lg OPS Rank
2039 SFL 1.037 1
Year Lg WAR Rank
2039 SFL 5.0 3