Luis Guillorme
Los Angeles Angels (ML)
Luis Guillorme
Nickname:
Luismi
Birthdate:
Sept. 27, 1994 (29 y, 9 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Caracas, DIS, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/194
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$570k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 87 days

2024 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LAA - MLB
66 179 49 7 0 1 17 24 23 35 0 0 .274 .355 .330 .684 .308 .333 94 0.87 1.15

2024 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LAA - MLB
2B 59 444.1 91 144 1 .996 1.062 1.521
LAA - MLB
3B 5 37.0 1 8 0 1.000 1.042 0.165
LAA - MLB
SS 3 7.1 0 1 0 1.000 .510 -0.540