Chris Taylor
Cincinnati Reds (ML)
Chris Taylor
Nickname:
CT3
Birthdate:
Aug. 29, 1990 (33 y, 6 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Virginia Beach, VA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/196
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
8 years, 37 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
WSH - MLB
2023 32 142 500 435 109 22 4 6 37 56 49 127 9 3 .251 .328 .361 .689 .337 .306 91 1.87
KC - MLB
2022 31 138 569 503 123 38 3 9 56 61 53 170 5 2 .245 .323 .386 .709 .349 .312 94 0.34
KC - MLB
2021 30 153 613 554 152 44 4 17 84 75 54 169 18 3 .274 .340 .460 .801 .366 .346 122 4.41
Kansas City (2 yrs)
KC (2 yrs)
291 1182 1057 275 82 7 26 140 136 107 339 23 5 .260 .332 .425 .757 .358 .330 109 4.75
Washington (1 yrs)
WSH (1 yrs)
142 500 435 109 22 4 6 37 56 49 127 9 3 .251 .328 .361 .689 .337 .306 91 1.87
Total - MLB
MLB
433 1682 1492 384 104 11 32 177 192 156 466 32 8 .257 .331 .406 .737 .351 .323 104 6.62