Ronald Acuna
Cincinnati Reds (ML)
Ronald Acuna
Nickname:
Sabanero Soy
Birthdate:
Dec. 18, 1997 (26 y, 3 m, 0 d)
Born In:
La Guaira, VAR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/181
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
5 years, 159 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
CIN - MLB
2023 25 157 690 585 153 23 8 37 102 104 82 193 30 8 .262 .362 .518 .880 .320 .373 138 3.92
CIN - MLB
2022 24 155 680 574 172 27 3 60 148 131 94 199 17 5 .300 .403 .671 1.074 .351 .445 187 9.33
Minnesota - MLB
MIN - MLB
2021 23 154 676 577 150 30 3 30 91 99 82 180 18 7 .260 .362 .478 .840 .324 .363 133 5.68
Cincinnati (2 yrs)
CIN (2 yrs)
312 1370 1159 325 50 11 97 250 235 176 392 47 13 .280 .383 .594 .976 .334 .409 162 13.25
Minnesota (1 yrs)
MIN (1 yrs)
154 676 577 150 30 3 30 91 99 82 180 18 7 .260 .362 .478 .840 .324 .363 133 5.68
Total - MLB
MLB
466 2046 1736 475 80 14 127 341 334 258 572 65 20 .274 .376 .555 .931 .331 .394 153 18.93