David Puddy
California Dreamers (ML)
David Puddy
Nickname:
The Mechanic
Birthdate:
June 6, 2026 (28 y, 3 m, 12 d)
Born In:
New York, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/199
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: California Dreamers
Contract:
$20.62M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
6 years, 157 days

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
CAD - CBL
2054 LF 125 1071.2 267 9 4 .986 2.32 .968 -6.44
CAD - CBL
2054 RF 12 97.0 27 1 0 1.000 2.60 .990 0.75
CAD - CBL
2053 LF 16 145.0 27 0 0 1.000 1.68 .941 0.42
CAD - CBL
2053 RF 95 830.1 208 0 3 .986 2.25 .971 -1.81
CAD - CBL
2052 RF 142 1190.0 277 8 7 .976 2.16 .991 -0.30
CAD - CBL
2051 LF 1 8.0 2 0 0 1.000 2.25 .975 -0.05
CAD - CBL
2051 RF 151 1272.1 348 9 3 .992 2.53 .975 -0.91
CAD - CBL
2050 SS 1 3.1 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 -0.05
CAD - CBL
2050 LF 14 114.2 30 1 1 .969 2.43 .984 0.16
CAD - CBL
2050 RF 2 7.0 2 0 0 1.000 2.57 .993 -0.04
CAD - CBL
2049 LF 2 10.0 3 0 0 1.000 2.70 .987 0.03
CAD - CBL
2049 CF 4 33.0 16 0 1 .941 4.36 .938 -0.30
CAD - CBL
2049 RF 99 878.2 231 9 7 .972 2.46 .980 -2.36
CAD - CBL
2048 LF 3 11.1 4 0 0 1.000 3.18 .989 -0.23
CAD - CBL
2048 CF 7 59.0 23 0 0 1.000 3.51 .918 -1.16
CAD - CBL
2048 RF 46 380.1 106 4 1 .991 2.60 .966 1.97
Total SS 1 3.1 0 0 0 -0.05
Total LF 161 1360.2 333 10 5 -6.12
Total CF 11 92.0 39 0 1 -1.46
Total RF 547 4655.2 1199 31 21 -2.70