David Puddy
California Dreamers (ML)
David Puddy
Nickname:
The Mechanic
Birthdate:
June 6, 2026 (27 y, 10 m, 29 d)
Born In:
New York, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/199
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: California Dreamers
Contract:
$20.62M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
6 years, 21 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 69 76 82 61 66
vs R 71 79 85 63 68
vs L 63 66 71 54 61
Potential 70 76 82 64 67
Fielding C IF OF
Range 17 48
Error 17 50
Arm 4 39 62
Turn DP 3
C Ability 1
Position
Left Field 45
Center Field 3
Right Field 47
Run/Bunt
Speed 17
Stealing 21
Running 16
Sac Bunt 22
Bunt for Hit 5
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 1 1 3
vs R 1 1 3
vs L 1 1 3
Potential 1 1 3
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 6 6
Other Pitching
Velocity 80-83 mph
GB % 43%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 1
Hold 7