Justin Zims
Retired
Justin Zims
Nickname:
Podcast
Birthdate:
Feb. 22, 2012 (41 y, 3 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Dallas, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/201
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Unknown Team
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
All-Star 2037 Erie (CBL)
2029 Francis T. Maloney High School (NFHSA)
League Champ 2042 Erie (CBL)
2039 Erie (CBL)
2037 Erie (CBL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink48
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year GS Rank
2037 33 3
2038 33 3
2039 33 5
2040 32 9
Year W Rank
2037 15 8
2042 17 3
Year L Rank
2037 13 10
2044 15 2
Year Win % Rank
2039 0.556 10
2042 0.739 2
Year IP Rank
2037 207.1 5
2039 200.2 6
2042 196.2 8
Year BF Rank
2037 849 6
2039 862 8
Year HR Rank
2038 29 5
2042 29 8
Year WP Rank
2044 10 3
Year ERA Rank
2037 3.125 4
2042 3.020 4
Year BABIP Rank
2037 0.264 5
2042 0.261 2
Year WHIP Rank
2037 1.129 10
2042 1.073 3
Year H/9 Rank
2037 8.291 10
2042 7.917 7
Year BB/9 Rank
2037 1.867 7
2038 2.446 10
2039 2.153 7
2042 1.739 3
Year CG Rank
2039 1 8
2042 2 2
Year SHO Rank
2039 1 2
Year BB (Low) Rank
2037 43 9
2038 51 9
2039 48 8
2042 38 3
Year Hits Rank
2037 191 9
2038 194 5
2039 222 2
Year Hits (Low) Rank
2042 173 6
Year W (Low) Rank
2038 11 9
2039 10 7
Year L (Low) Rank
2039 8 4
2042 6 2