César Santana
San Diego Surf Dawgs (ML)
César Santana
Nickname:
Fast Lane
Birthdate:
June 11, 2025 (29 y, 0 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Detroit, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/196
Entry:
2046 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: San Diego Surf Dawgs
Contract:
$106M / 5 years (2054-2058)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 114 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 1 29 3 6 4
vs R 1 28 3 6 4
vs L 1 31 4 7 4
Potential 1 29 3 8 4
Fielding C IF OF
Range 6 7
Error 29 25
Arm 1 68 32
Turn DP 10
C Ability 3
Position
Pitcher 48
Run/Bunt
Speed 13
Stealing 6
Running 3
Sac Bunt 33
Bunt for Hit 1
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 83 87 72
vs R 87 91 73
vs L 79 82 70
Potential 84 87 73
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 89 89
Curveball 68 68
Slider 74 74
Changeup 9 10
Other Pitching
Velocity 99-101 mph
GB % 65%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 76
Hold 36