Action Trojanowski
Free Agent
Action Trojanowski
Nickname:
Jackson
Birthdate:
March 4, 2019 (34 y, 2 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Erie, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'9"/200
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 57, Team: Vancouver Canadians
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
12 years, 94 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
San Diego - CBL
SD - CBL
2052 33 84 326 305 74 12 0 4 26 36 17 38 17 1 .243 .288 .321 .610 .265 .270 67 0.23
San Diego - CBL
SD - CBL
2051 32 89 361 337 73 16 0 7 31 37 20 42 13 1 .217 .263 .326 .590 .228 .259 66 0.08
San Diego - CBL
SD - CBL
2050 31 151 691 646 196 36 5 5 62 75 36 93 32 5 .303 .342 .398 .740 .346 .327 105 3.67
San Diego - CBL
SD - CBL
2049 30 151 650 611 169 41 6 5 77 80 31 101 32 5 .277 .308 .388 .696 .320 .305 90 1.98
San Diego - CBL
SD - CBL
2048 29 150 647 612 183 37 4 12 94 89 25 94 25 4 .299 .329 .431 .761 .335 .329 108 3.75
Nashville - CBL
NSH - CBL
2047 28 103 453 428 113 25 1 7 32 55 21 66 16 6 .264 .300 .376 .676 .297 .299 91 1.48
Erie - CBL
ERI - CBL
2047 28 43 187 175 48 6 2 1 16 20 9 26 8 1 .274 .308 .349 .657 .315 .293 86 0.56
Erie - CBL
ERI - CBL
2046 27 157 694 652 178 30 5 8 66 73 37 77 18 3 .273 .313 .371 .684 .299 .297 85 1.21
Erie - CBL
ERI - CBL
2045 26 158 671 611 191 33 10 13 68 112 47 71 37 10 .313 .365 .463 .828 .336 .365 136 5.86
Erie - CBL
ERI - CBL
2044 25 54 217 208 63 13 0 2 23 28 9 26 12 5 .303 .332 .394 .726 .339 .320 101 0.88
CG - CBL
2044 25 75 300 282 69 8 0 8 32 37 15 36 21 3 .245 .282 .358 .640 .255 .282 75 0.25
CG - CBL
2043 24 106 455 423 124 22 1 8 36 52 24 51 23 8 .293 .332 .407 .739 .316 .325 104 1.59
CG - CBL
2042 23 139 625 572 178 38 4 13 58 89 46 94 37 12 .311 .363 .460 .823 .354 .349 116 2.46
CG - CBL
2041 22 140 597 554 183 25 7 16 55 81 35 67 48 19 .330 .373 .487 .860 .352 .364 132 3.69
CG - CBL
2040 21 60 283 266 85 21 5 5 34 47 14 42 21 8 .320 .351 .493 .844 .362 .351 121 1.40
San Diego (5 yrs)
SD (5 yrs)
625 2675 2511 695 142 15 33 290 317 129 368 119 16 .277 .313 .385 .698 .311 .306 92 9.70
Nashville (1 yrs)
NSH (1 yrs)
103 453 428 113 25 1 7 32 55 21 66 16 6 .264 .300 .376 .676 .297 .299 91 1.48
Erie (4 yrs)
ERI (4 yrs)
412 1769 1646 480 82 17 24 173 233 102 200 75 19 .292 .334 .406 .740 .320 .325 106 8.50
China Grove (5 yrs)
CG (5 yrs)
520 2260 2097 639 114 17 50 215 306 134 290 150 50 .305 .347 .447 .794 .333 .340 113 9.39
Total - CBL
CBL
1660 7157 6682 1927 363 50 114 710 911 386 924 360 91 .288 .328 .409 .737 .319 .321 102 29.08

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
SAN - PCL
2052 33 13 52 46 13 2 0 1 8 7 3 5 2 0 .283 .340 .391 .731 .300 .332 94 0.27
SAN - PCL
2051 32 12 50 47 15 2 0 1 5 9 3 6 3 0 .319 .360 .426 .786 .350 .334 99 0.31
NO - PCL
2043 24 16 73 67 18 5 1 0 6 11 5 11 12 3 .269 .319 .373 .693 .321 .312 72 -0.01
SK - PCL
2040 21 51 248 224 86 16 5 4 41 41 18 30 7 3 .384 .423 .554 .976 .423 .424 147 1.92
NO - PCL
2040 21 15 66 59 17 6 0 1 8 8 6 4 5 3 .288 .349 .441 .789 .291 .348 98 0.16
SK - PCL
2039 20 2 9 9 3 1 0 1 4 2 0 1 0 0 .333 .333 .778 1.111 .286 .461 186 0.12
BAK - SL
2039 20 80 389 359 114 19 9 10 48 68 24 65 29 10 .318 .362 .504 .866 .364 .385 137 3.54
Everett - MID
EVE - MID
2039 20 51 234 211 65 9 4 4 22 27 18 34 20 10 .308 .362 .446 .808 .349 .370 132 1.86
Everett - MID
EVE - MID
2038 19 78 340 317 80 13 8 4 33 38 22 60 20 8 .252 .300 .382 .682 .299 .309 85 0.76
Eugene - EPBL
EUG - EPBL
2038 19 46 197 182 67 15 4 8 33 36 10 25 9 5 .368 .398 .626 1.024 .388 .429 135 1.29
Winnipeg - ASL
WIN - ASL
2037 18 31 139 129 43 11 2 9 20 23 5 22 6 3 .333 .358 .659 1.017 .340 .426 162 1.51
Eugene - EPBL
EUG - EPBL
2037 18 36 160 148 32 7 4 4 10 22 10 41 10 3 .216 .270 .399 .669 .272 .293 75 0.12
Victoria - ASL
VIC - ASL
2036 17 47 220 207 38 3 2 9 30 24 7 51 5 2 .184 .207 .348 .555 .193 .238 33 -0.78
CPS - NFHSA
2036 17 50 234 222 74 14 5 3 23 39 10 22 28 12 .333 .368 .482 .850 .360 .377 131 1.58
CPS - NFHSA
2035 16 46 200 188 57 14 8 3 24 25 10 14 16 10 .303 .335 .511 .846 .312 .362 122 0.63
Total - AAA
AAA
109 498 452 152 32 6 8 72 78 35 57 29 9 .336 .381 .487 .868 .367 .380 120 2.78
Total - AA
AA
80 389 359 114 19 9 10 48 68 24 65 29 10 .318 .362 .504 .866 .364 .385 137 3.54
Total - A
A
129 574 528 145 22 12 8 55 65 40 94 40 18 .275 .325 .407 .732 .319 .334 104 2.62
Total - S A
S A
82 357 330 99 22 8 12 43 58 20 66 19 8 .300 .341 .524 .865 .341 .368 108 1.41
Total - R
R
78 359 336 81 14 4 18 50 47 12 73 11 5 .241 .266 .467 .733 .252 .311 83 0.73
Total - HS
HS
96 434 410 131 28 13 6 47 64 20 36 44 22 .320 .353 .495 .848 .338 .370 127 2.21
Total - Minors
Minors
478 2177 2005 591 109 39 56 268 316 131 355 128 50 .295 .337 .472 .809 .332 .355 111 11.07