Joey Trojanowski
San Diego Surf Dawgs (ML)
Joey Trojanowski
Nickname:
Timber
Birthdate:
March 4, 2025 (29 y, 2 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Erie, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
S/L
Height/Weight:
6'6"/201
Entry:
2043 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 10, Team: China Grove Samurai
Contract:
$146.4M / 5 years (2054-2058)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 60 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 83 70 7 18 100
vs R 82 67 7 18 100
vs L 86 78 7 19 100
Potential 83 71 7 18 100
Fielding C IF OF
Range 28 100
Error 11 73
Arm 1 49 79
Turn DP 18
C Ability 2
Position
Left Field 99
Center Field 100
Right Field 81
Run/Bunt
Speed 94
Stealing 100
Running 80
Sac Bunt 47
Bunt for Hit 1
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 1 1 3
vs R 1 1 3
vs L 1 1 3
Potential 1 1 3
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 7 7
Other Pitching
Velocity 80-83 mph
GB % 48%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 1
Hold 3