Dirk Gently
Free Agent
Dirk Gently
Nickname:
Holistic
Birthdate:
April 5, 2015 (39 y, 1 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Seattle, WA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/201
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Portland Panthers
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
12 years, 0 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 52 56 71 58 58
vs R 52 56 71 58 58
vs L 52 56 71 58 58
Potential 52 56 71 58 58
Fielding C IF OF
Range 11 2
Error 59 27
Arm 12 87 69
Turn DP 42
C Ability 1
Position
First 55
Third 20
Run/Bunt
Speed 2
Stealing 83
Running 100
Sac Bunt 23
Bunt for Hit 3
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 1 1 12
vs R 1 1 13
vs L 1 1 12
Potential 1 1 12
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 6 6
Other Pitching
Velocity 80-83 mph
GB % 35%
Arm Slot Sidearm
Stamina 1
Hold 1