José Marín
Free Agent
José Marín
Nickname:
Chubby
Birthdate:
Sept. 22, 2014 (37 y, 9 m, 10 d)
Born In:
Santo Domingo, DIS, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
15 years, 161 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 50 62 59 55 61
vs R 56 68 65 61 64
vs L 42 43 41 39 51
Potential 50 62 59 55 61
Fielding C IF OF
Range 15 64
Error 10 27
Arm 3 13 62
Turn DP 5
C Ability 1
Position
Left Field 70
Center Field 37
Right Field 43
Run/Bunt
Speed 77
Stealing 75
Running 74
Sac Bunt 41
Bunt for Hit 1
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 1 1 5
vs R 1 1 5
vs L 1 1 5
Potential 1 1 5
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 8 8
Other Pitching
Velocity 80-83 mph
GB % 42%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 1
Hold 10