Eli Velázquez
Retired
Eli Velázquez
Nickname:
Dingus
Birthdate:
May 23, 2014 (40 y, 3 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Stockton, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/202
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 29, Team: Connecticut Colonials
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2043 (3rd) Manchester (CBL)
All-Star 2050 Washington (CBL)
2049 Washington (CBL)
2046 Manchester (CBL)
2044 Manchester (CBL)
2043 Manchester (CBL)
2042 Manchester (CBL)
2041 Manchester (CBL)
2040 Washington (CBL)
League Champ 2050 Washington (CBL)
2049 Washington (CBL)
2046 Manchester (CBL)
Pitcher of the Month Jun 2046 Manchester (CBL)
Oct 2042 Manchester (CBL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink3
Grey Ink54
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year G Rank
2038 59 4
2039 70 1
2040 73 1
2041 82 1
2042 64 3
2043 75 2
2044 72 3
2049 82 5
Year W Rank
2042 11 8
Year L Rank
2041 11 10
Year SV Rank
2038 15 7
2039 16 6
2040 22 4
2041 22 4
2042 25 3
2043 21 4
2044 21 2
2045 9 10
2047 15 6
2049 22 4
Year Hold Rank
2041 14 1
2043 8 7
2044 13 1
2045 11 3
2047 11 7
2048 9 10
2049 16 6
2050 11 9
Year K Rank
2040 185 10
2041 203 8
2043 165 4
Year WAR Rank
2040 4.8 1
2041 5.1 3
2042 5.2 2
2043 5.1 1
2045 2.9 8
2049 3.5 5