Tom Macdonald
Nashville Outlaws (ML)
Tom Macdonald
Nickname:
Best Rapper Ever
Birthdate:
Sept. 21, 2025 (28 y, 7 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Vancouver, BC, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/199
Entry:
2042 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 6, Team: Nashville Outlaws
Contract:
$2.87M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 130 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 63 62 74 43 82
vs R 62 61 72 42 81
vs L 67 67 81 47 87
Potential 63 63 74 45 82
Fielding C IF OF
Range 1 31
Error 5 49
Arm 1 49 77
Turn DP 4
C Ability 1
Position
First 3
Left Field 34
Right Field 36
Run/Bunt
Speed 20
Stealing 69
Running 66
Sac Bunt 32
Bunt for Hit 17
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 1 1 3
vs R 1 1 3
vs L 1 1 3
Potential 1 1 3
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 7 7
Other Pitching
Velocity 80-83 mph
GB % 43%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 1
Hold 1