Manuel Zaragoza
Toronto Canadians (ML)
Manuel Zaragoza
Nickname:
Cracker
Birthdate:
Oct. 18, 2028 (32 y, 7 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Pabellzn de Arteaga, AGU, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/190
Entry:
2049 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Santo Domingo Rum Runners
Contract:
$26.2M / 3 years (2059-2061)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 86 days

2061 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Toronto - BLB
TOR - BLB
9 5 35.0 2-2 0 0 0 13 27 6.17 5.10 128 5.18 -0.04

2061 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Toronto - BLB
TOR - BLB
46 167 52 15 2 0 21 22 9 36 5 3 .311 .350 .425 .775 .335 .397 110 0.20 -0.38

2061 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Toronto - BLB
TOR - BLB
P 9 35.0 1 5 0 1.000 1.092 -0.384