Friday, August 3rd , 2040
|
Activated RP Israel Giron from the injured list.
|
Sunday, July 22nd , 2040
|
Activated SP Jesus Galena from the injured list.
|
Placed C Tyler Owens on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/21/2040.
|
Sunday, July 15th , 2040
|
Placed SP Jesus Galena on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/14/2040.
|
Monday, June 11th , 2040
|
Received SS Alex Casanova from the international complex.
|
Received 3B Raul Molina from the international complex.
|
Received LF Giacomo Pagani from Class A West Virginia.
|
Drafted CF Mo Jones in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 21, 178th overall pick).
|
Drafted 2B Eddie Lambert in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 21, 358th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Mike Dean in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 21, 418th overall pick).
|
Drafted 2B Dan Bowden in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 21, 448th overall pick).
|
Drafted SS Steve Beil in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 21, 478th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Gordon Mesh in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 21, 508th overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Jim Reed in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 21, 538th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Vinny Navarro in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 21, 568th overall pick).
|
Drafted C Robby McGuire in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 21, 598th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP T.J. Anderson in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 21, Pick 21, 628th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Jon Braam in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 22, Pick 21, 658th overall pick).
|
Drafted SS Jonathan Alvarez in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 23, Pick 21, 688th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Bubba Ward in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 24, Pick 21, 718th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Billy Salts in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 25, Pick 21, 748th overall pick).
|
Sent SP Jose Figueroa to Rookie League Seattle (CMPX).
|
Sent SP Vinny Navarro to Rookie League Seattle (CMPX).
|
Sent SP T.J. Anderson to Rookie League Seattle (CMPX).
|
Sent C Robby McGuire to Rookie League Seattle (CMPX).
|
Sent 2B Eddie Lambert to Rookie League Seattle (CMPX).
|
Sent CF Mo Jones to Rookie League Seattle (CMPX).
|
Sent CF Gordon Mesh to Rookie League Seattle (CMPX).
|
Sent CF Jim Reed to Rookie League Seattle (CMPX).
|
Sent SP Billy Salts to Rookie League Seattle (CMPX).
|
Promoted RP Bubba Ward to High-A Modesto.
|
Promoted SP Jon Braam to Triple A Tacoma.
|
SS Jonathan Alvarez was designated for assignment.
|
RP Jamie Crafton was designated for assignment.
|
RP Eric Velasquez was designated for assignment.
|
|