Geogorn Forkedtongue
Retired
Geogorn Forkedtongue
Nickname:
Easel
Birthdate:
Dec. 24, 2000 (41 y, 6 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Edoras, ROH, HUM
Nationality:
Human
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/211
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 0, Team: Old Forest Merry Fellows
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
MVP / Batter of the Year 2019 Aldburg HS (SGCBLHSA)
All-Star 2033 Narnia (SFL)
2025 West Shire (AAA)
2020 Aldburg HS (SGCBLHSA)
2019 Aldburg HS (SGCBLHSA)
2018 Aldburg HS (SGCBLHSA)
Batter of the Month May 2019 Aldburg HS (SGCBLHSA)
Player of the Week Apr 27, 2020 Aldburg HS (SGCBLHSA)
Apr 8, 2019 Aldburg HS (SGCBLHSA)
Apr 30, 2018 Aldburg HS (SGCBLHSA)