Gamella Pender
Retired
Gamella Pender
Nickname:
Flame
Birthdate:
March 18, 1999 (43 y, 7 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Rhun, RHU, UNK
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/241
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 0, Team: Lake Town Archers
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2031 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
2019 Harlond College (SGCBLCOL2)
League Champ 2035 Dol Guldur (SGCBL)
Gold Glove 2025 - CF Lake Town (SGCBL)
2023 - CF Lake Town (SGCBL)
2019 - CF Harlond College (SGCBLCOL2)
2018 - CF Harlond College (SGCBLCOL2)
Silver Slugger 2031 - CF Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Batter of the Month Sep 2033 Dagorlad (SGCBL)
May 2019 Harlond College (SGCBLCOL2)
Player of the Week Jun 19, 2034 Dagorlad (SGCBL)
Apr 21, 2031 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Jul 2, 2029 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Apr 17, 2023 Lake Town (SGCBL)
Apr 26, 2021 Dale (AAA)
May 21, 2018 Harlond College (SGCBLCOL2)