Rhedry Scimitar
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Rhedry Scimitar
Nickname:
Bloodstained
Birthdate:
Sept. 2, 1987 (55 y, 11 m, 22 d)
Nationality:
Human
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/207
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2025 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
2024 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
2022 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
2021 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
2018 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
2017 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
2016 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
2015 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
2014 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
2013 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
Championship Series MVP 2017 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
Player of the Week Aug 3, 2026 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
May 4, 2026 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Jun 27, 2022 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Aug 16, 2021 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Jul 3, 2017 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
May 5, 2014 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)