Tom *Dill
Retired
Tom *Dill
Nickname:
Bomber
Birthdate:
July 22, 1999 (43 y, 6 m, 25 d)
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/220
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2023 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
2020 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
2017 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Gold Glove 2017 - C Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Rookie of the Month Jun 2017 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Player of the Week Sep 4, 2023 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Apr 24, 2023 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Jun 14, 2021 Ravenhill (SGCBL)
Aug 28, 2017 Ravenhill (SGCBL)