Sjors Cheeseslicer
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Sjors Cheeseslicer
Nickname:
Truly
Birthdate:
April 13, 1982 (61 y, 4 m, 11 d)
Nationality:
Dwarf
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/230
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2016 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2013 Old Forest (SGCBL)
All-Star 2020 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2018 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2016 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2014 Old Forest (SGCBL)
2013 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Pitcher of the Month Jul 2018 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Jun 2018 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Sep 2017 Old Forest (SGCBL)
Aug 2016 Old Forest (SGCBL)
May 2016 Old Forest (SGCBL)