Goodwill Fieldtender
Bucklebury Fairies (ML)
Goodwill Fieldtender
Nickname:
Mr. Reliable
Birthdate:
Nov. 27, 2018 (25 y, 0 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Tuckborough, TOO, HOB
Nationality:
Hobbit
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/171
Entry:
2038 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Bucklebury Fairies
Contract:
$7.9M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 170 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Bucklebury - SGCBL
BUC - SGCBL
34 34 178.2 11-11 0 0 0 52 137 4.79 4.56 105 3.78 1.89

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Bucklebury - SGCBL
BUC - SGCBL
4 7 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 .143 .143 .286 .429 .179 .250 -1 -0.01 0.78

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Bucklebury - SGCBL
BUC - SGCBL
P 34 178.2 6 12 0 1.000 1.054 0.782