Gwelf Goriborn
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Gwelf Goriborn
Nickname:
Guns
Birthdate:
June 14, 1981 (62 y, 2 m, 10 d)
Nationality:
Human
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'7"/218
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2014 Mirkwood (SGCBL)
All-Star 2014 Mirkwood (SGCBL)
Gold Glove 2015 - P Mirkwood (SGCBL)