Shane Dunn
Retired
Shane Dunn
Nickname:
Cage
Birthdate:
Jan. 9, 2002 (40 y, 6 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Rhun, RHU, UNK
Nationality:
Unknown
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'7"/234
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2032 Bywater (SGCBL)
2029 New New York (SFL)
2027 New New York (SFL)
2026 New New York (SFL)
2025 New New York (SFL)
Pitcher of the Month Jul 2025 New New York (SFL)