Poto Sauter
Lithlad Lizards (A)
Poto Sauter
Nickname:
Baron
Birthdate:
Jan. 20, 2021 (21 y, 6 m, 8 d)
Nationality:
Human
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'3"/176
Entry:
2038 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 16, Team: Minas Morgul Slayers
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
None
OSA Rating History
Loading Chart...
Ratings Changes
2042-07-28
Contact Potential increased from 24 to 25
Contact increased from 24 to 25
Contact vs R increased from 24 to 25
Contact vs L increased from 24 to 25
Avoid Ks increased from 24 to 26
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 24 to 26
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 24 to 26
Movement increased from 30 to 32
Movement vs R increased from 28 to 30
Movement vs L increased from 36 to 38
2042-07-07
Baserunning decreased from 4 to 3
Weight increased from 175 to 176
2042-06-30
Speed decreased from 2 to 1
2042-06-23
Contact increased from 23 to 24
Contact vs R increased from 23 to 24
Contact vs L increased from 23 to 24
Avoid Ks increased from 22 to 24
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 22 to 24
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 22 to 24
2042-06-16
Contact Potential increased from 23 to 24
Avoid Ks decreased from 23 to 22
Avoid Ks vs R decreased from 23 to 22
Avoid Ks vs L decreased from 23 to 22
Movement Potential decreased from 58 to 57
Movement vs L decreased from 37 to 36
2042-06-09
Contact increased from 22 to 23
Contact vs R increased from 22 to 23
Contact vs L increased from 22 to 23
Avoid Ks increased from 20 to 23
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 20 to 23
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 20 to 23
Bunt for Hit increased from 2 to 3
2042-06-02
Outfield Arm decreased from 18 to 17
2042-05-26
Sac Bunt decreased from 54 to 53
Baserunning increased from 3 to 4
Stuff increased from 36 to 37
Stuff vs R increased from 34 to 35
Stuff vs L increased from 43 to 44
Fastball increased from 60 to 63
2042-05-12
Stuff increased from 34 to 36
Stuff vs R increased from 32 to 34
Stuff vs L increased from 40 to 43
Movement vs L increased from 36 to 37
Slider increased from 41 to 45
2042-04-28
P defense decreased from 56 to 54
Stamina decreased from 74 to 73
2042-04-14
Bunt for Hit decreased from 3 to 2
2042-04-07
Stuff decreased from 35 to 34
Stuff vs R decreased from 33 to 32
Stuff vs L decreased from 41 to 40
Movement Potential increased from 57 to 58
Movement vs L increased from 35 to 36
Control Potential decreased from 48 to 47
2042-03-31
Movement increased from 28 to 30
Movement vs R increased from 26 to 28
Movement vs L increased from 33 to 35
Control increased from 5 to 7
Control vs R increased from 5 to 7
Control vs L increased from 5 to 7
Role changed from RP to CL
Weight decreased from 176 to 175
2042-03-24
Stealing increased from 3 to 4
Outfield Error decreased from 16 to 15
2042-03-17
Weight increased from 175 to 176
2042-03-10
Eye increased from 14 to 15
Eye vs R increased from 14 to 15
Eye vs L increased from 13 to 14
Baserunning decreased from 4 to 3
Infield Arm decreased from 54 to 53
2042-03-03
Role changed from CL to RP
2042-02-10
Contact increased from 21 to 22
Contact vs R increased from 21 to 22
Contact vs L increased from 21 to 22
Avoid Ks increased from 18 to 20
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 18 to 20
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 18 to 20
2042-02-03
Bunt for Hit increased from 2 to 3
2042-01-27
Stuff increased from 34 to 35
Stuff vs R increased from 32 to 33
Stuff vs L increased from 40 to 41
Hold decreased from 90 to 89
Fastball increased from 58 to 60
2041-12-23
Bunt for Hit decreased from 3 to 2
2041-12-16
Weight increased from 174 to 175
2041-12-09
Contact increased from 20 to 21
Contact vs R increased from 20 to 21
Contact vs L increased from 20 to 21
Avoid Ks increased from 16 to 18
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 16 to 18
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 16 to 18