Hildibrand Dap
Retired
Hildibrand Dap
Nickname:
Priest
Birthdate:
March 6, 2002 (40 y, 4 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Budgeford, THE, HOB
Nationality:
Hobbit
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/161
Entry:
2023 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 9, Team: Dead Marshes Uruk-hai
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Rookie of the Year 2028 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
All-Star 2034 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
2033 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
2028 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
2026 Entwash (AA)
2022 Minas Morgul College (SGCBLCOL2)
2021 Minas Morgul College (SGCBLCOL2)
2020 Minas Morgul College (SGCBLCOL2)
League Champ 2039 Dunharrow (SGCBL)
2037 Dunharrow (SGCBL)
Gold Glove 2029 - 2B Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
Batter of the Month May 2020 Minas Morgul College (SGCBLCOL2)
Rookie of the Month Sep 2028 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
Aug 2028 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
May 2028 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
Player of the Week May 15, 2034 Dead Marshes (SGCBL)
Apr 20, 2020 Minas Morgul College (SGCBLCOL2)