Beama Belamir
Retired
Beama Belamir
Nickname:
Sarge
Birthdate:
Jan. 13, 2002 (40 y, 9 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Alqualonde, VAL, ELF
Nationality:
Elf
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/222
Entry:
2023 Draft - Round: 5, Overall: 114, Team: Minas Tirith Titans
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2025 Ithilien (A)
2023 Overhill College (SGCBLCOL2)
League Champ 2034 Gallifrey (SFL)
Batter of the Month Jun 2025 Ithilien (A)
Player of the Week Jul 29, 2030 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
May 17, 2027 Minas Tirith (SGCBL)
Jun 9, 2025 Ithilien (A)
Jun 2, 2025 Ithilien (A)